RankFast vs BywordBuilt for hundreds of articles, or for one site done well.

Byword is an AI article writer built for SEO at scale, with plans up to 300 articles a month. RankFast is built for one website at a time: it finds the keywords, keeps the calendar, writes with live research and publishes on schedule.

At a glance.

RankFastByword
Price$59/month or $99/month, per website$99, $299 or $999 a month
Volume15 or 30 articles a month25, 80 or 300 articles a month
Price per article$3.93 to $3.30$3.96 to $3.33
Trial1 day, first article free, card required5 free articles

Byword details come from byword.ai, checked on 25 October 2026. Prices change, so check their site for the latest.

What RankFast brings.

Sized for one website
RankFast starts at $59 for 15 articles, a volume one site can actually publish and link together. Byword's plans start at $99 for 25.
Keywords and calendar included
RankFast finds keywords for your site, fills a monthly calendar and writes and publishes each article on its day.
Research you can check
Figures link to their sources, YouTube videos are confirmed before they are embedded, and your own products are mentioned where they fit.

Which one fits.

Pick RankFast if

  • You run one site and want 15 to 30 articles a month.
  • You want keywords and the calendar handled for you.
  • You want articles published to your CMS on schedule.

Pick Byword if

  • You need 80 or 300 articles a month.
  • You want to try five articles before paying.
  • You already have a keyword list and only need the writing.

Questions about RankFast and Byword.

Can't find what you're looking for? Contact our support team

Yes, for a single website that wants a steady 15 to 30 articles a month with keyword research and publishing included. For hundreds of articles a month, Byword's larger plans fit better.

Byword charges $99 for 25 articles ($3.96 each) up to $999 for 300 ($3.33). RankFast charges $59 for 15 ($3.93) or $99 for 30 ($3.30).

Yes. Your published articles stay on your site, so there is nothing to move. Add your website to RankFast, connect your CMS and approve the keyword plan; new articles link to the pages you already have. The first day is free, and so is your first article.

Publish your first article today.Free for one day, cancel anytime.